:: Vishwa Bharati Public School :::
 
 

     
   
 
   
 
User Name :
Password :

Middle
 
ACTIVITIES MIDDLE DEPARTMENT MAY 2016-17
 
Inter Class Table Napkin Making 6/05/2016
S.No.
Name of Participant Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Aditya Naganur
6
B
Sundaram
I
2
Aishwarya Sinha
6
B
Shivam
1
3
Amritansh Nigam
6
B
Satyam
1
4
Ananya Ranjan
6
B
Sundaram
I
5
Anika Singh
6
B
Shivam
1
6
Anushka Sharma
6
B
Shivam
1
7
Diksha Tiwari
6
C
Sundaram
II
8
Siddhi Sood
6
C
Satyam
II
9
Manasvi Dhar
6
C
Sundaram
II
10
Kavita Kumari
6
C
Satyam
II
11
Pearl Gupta
6
C
Satyam
II
12
Paridhi Chauhan
6
D
Vishwa
III
13
Arjun Mishri
6
D
Satyam
III
14
Nishant Dahiya
6
D
Sundaram
III
15
Vitasta Bhatt
6
D
Satyam
III
16
Nandini Sharma
6
D
Vishwa
III
 
Inter Class Best Out of e Waste 12/05/2016
S.No.
Name of Participant Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Nairita Guha
7
B
Sundaram
I
2
Akanksha Pandita
7
B
Shivam
I
3
Prachi Dash
7
B
Satyam
I
4
Koena Sarkar
7
B
Sundaram
I
5
Urvi Jain
7
B
Shivam
I
6
Akshita Jha
7
A
Shivam
II
7
Pranavi Pandey
7
A
Sundaram
II
8
Saakshi
7
A
Satyam
II
9
Sneha Rohilla
7
A
Sundaram
II
10
Sonakshi Rawat
7
A
Satyam
III
11
Ruheen Sharif
7
A
Satyam
III
12
Shivalika Kundra
7
A
Vishwa
III
13
Prakriti Singhal
7
A
Satyam
III
14
Pavani
7
A
Sundaram
III
 
Inter Class Wall Hanging Making 10/05/2016
S.No.
Name of Participant Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Tanzil
8
A
Sundaram
I
2
Aditi Kumar
8
A
Sundaram
1
3
Kasvi Gupta
8
A
Sundaram
1
4
Shreya Rajesh
8
A
Sundaram
I
5
Lakshita Sharma
8
A
Vishwa
1
6
Ananya Bhandari
8
F
Shivam
1
7
Kartikey Pandey
8
F
Satyam
II
8
Suyash Chauhan
8
F
Shivam
II
9
Utkarsh Sethi
8
F
Shivam
II
10
Shikhar Gotewal
8
F
Vishwa
II
11
Durgesh Bhatt
8
F
Sundaram
II
12
Aayush Tripathi
8
B
Vishwa
II
13
Punyaa Naadini Singh
8
B
Vishwa
III
14
Vani Vashisht
8
B
Satyam
III
15
Samriddhi Mishra
8
B
Satyam
III
16
Tiya Rajesh
8
B
Satyam
III
17
Sritama Ray
8
B
Shivam
III
 
Inter House Repas De La France 11/05/2016
S.No.
Name of Participant Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Ashmi Angel Chamoli
8
B
Vishwa
I
2
Khyati Sisodia
7
B
Vishwa
I
3
Shereen Bindroo
6
B
Vishwa
I
4
Aishani Singh
8
B
Satyam
II
5
Sania Khan
7
B
Satyam
II
6
Aafreen Saraf
6
B
Satyam
II
 

Inter House Repas De La France


Inter House English Debate


Best Reader 2015-16


Inter Class Best Out of e Waste


Class 8 Value Education Chinmay Mission


Inter Class Wall Hanging Making
 
ACTIVITIES MIDDLE DEPARTMENT APRIL 2016-17
 
Inter Class Creative Writing (English) 11/04/2016
S.No.
Name of Participant Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Reetika Madan
6
F
Vishwa
I
2
Aarohi Goel
6
F
Satyam
II
3
Digvijay Singh
6
B
Vishwa
III
4
Mrigank Pawagi
7
C
Vishwa
I
5
Reetika Madan
7
B
Satyam
II
6
Reetika Madan
7
E
Vishwa
III
7
Gargi Goel
8
F
Satyam
I
8
Reetika Madan
8
B
Satyam
II
9
Reetika Madan
8
F
Satyam
III
 
Inter House English Debate 28/04/2016
TOPIC :Criticism forces us to learn more
S.No.
Name of Participant Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Jahanavi Sharma
8
B
Vishwa
 
 
I
2
Ayonna Saha
7
B
3
Esha Shukla
8
B
4
Aditi Vats
8
B
Satyam
 
II
5
Saloni
7
C
6
Hardik Bhandari
8
B
 
Best Debator Aditi Vats 8 B
Best Interjector Yukta Punj 7 B
 
INTER CLASS CREATIVE WRITING ENGLISH
   
INTER HOUSE ENGLISH DEBATE
   
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE 2015-16
 
 
INTER CLASS-INTER HOUSE Competitions Jan and Feb 2016
 
Class
Date Competition
Participant
Rank
House
8C
14/1/2016
Inter Class English Declamation
Snigdha Basu
I
 
8C
M.Abhivyakti
 
8D
Vinamra Wali
Vishwa
8D
Sohini Bhattacharyya
Vishwa
8E
Kishita Mirg
III
Sundaram
8E
Vibhuti Chandel
Satyam
 
 
Class
Date Competition
Participant
Rank
House
7A
21/1/2016
Inter Class Face to Face
Ambika Panse
I
Satyam
7A
Shrishti Chauhan
Vishwa
7B
Ashmit Gupta
II
Satyam
7B
Kaanayan Sukhija
Shivam
7F
Kartikey Pandey
III
Satyam
7F
Vibhav Sharma
Satyam
 
 
Class
Date Competition
Participant
Rank
House
6E
28/1/2016
Inter Class Mime Enactment
Purva Batra
I
Vishwa
6E
Vijayan Sehgal
Vishwa
6E
Mukul Bishoyee
Sundaram
6E
Faizah R Mallick
Sundaram
6E
Shubhang Gautam
Sundaram
6E
Ishal Tiwari
Vishwa
6E
Bhavya Negi
Vishwa
6F
Pratyush Kumar
II
Sundaram
6F
Ansh Goyal
Sundaram
6F
Manav Aggarwal
Vishwa
6F
Mehak Pandita
Shivam
6F
Arunika Singh
Satyam
6F
Bhumika Malik
Shivam
6F
Aditi Jain
Sundaram
6A
Adi jain
III
Shivam
6A
Abhishek tyagi
Satyam
6A
Janvi Pandey
Shivam
6A
Snigdha Saini
Satyam
6A
Karan Sinha
Shivam
6A
Suvinay Bhat
Sundaram
6A
Tanmay Bhatia
Shivam
 
VISIT TO OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY VISIT TO OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY
   
Inter Class Face to Face Class 7 Inter Class Face to Face Class 7
   
Inter Class Mime Enactment Class 6 Inter Class Mime Enactment Class 6
   
Inter Class English Declamation Class 8 House Day Celebrations :
Shivam House stood I in Middle department
   
Inter House Basket ball Match Jr Boys and Girls Inter House Basket ball Match Jr Boys and Girls
   
VISIT TO YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK VISIT TO YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK
   
VISIT TO YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK VISIT TO YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK
 
MIDDLE ACTIVITIES DEC 2015-16
 
Date
Name of Participant Competition
Class
Sec
House
28/12/2015
Purva Batra Inter House Maths Quiz
6
E
Vishwa House
Stood I
Mehar Khurana
7
C
Vaibhav Mishra
8
D
Ashirwad Das
6
F
Shivam House
Stood II
Anusha Bhat
7
D
Ayush Kumar
8
D
 

INTER HOUSE MATHS QUIZ

 


 
MIDDLE ACTIVITIES OCT- NOV 2015-16
 
TRIP TO JURASSIC PARK CLASS 8


 
TRIP TO JURASSIC PARK CLASS 7






 
MIDDLE ACTIVITIES OCT- NOV 2015-16
 
Date
Name of Participant Competition
Class
Sec
House
Rank
4.11.15
Aditya Patil Inter Class Pot Decoration
6
D
Satyam
I
Syna
6
D
Sundaram
II
Utkarshi Birla
6
F
Satyam
III
Pankhuri Gupta
6
B
Shivam
Consolation
Prakriti Singhal
6
E
Shivam
Ruheen Shariff
6
E
Satyam
Saakshi
6
B
Vishwa
Anushree Sharma
6
F
Sundaram
 
Date
Name of Participant Competition
Class
Sec
House
Rank
9.11.15
Esha Shukla Inter Class Book Jacket making
7
C
Vishwa
I
Eshita Sharma
7
C
Vishwa
Shyama Poddar
7
C
Shivam
Jahanavi Sharma
7
C
Vishwa
Ashima Bhatia
7
A
Shivam
II
Gargi Goel
7
A
Satyam
Jamie Elizabeth
7
A
Satyam
Shreya Mishra
7
A
Satyam
Sanidhya Jain
7
E
Sundaram
III
Aditya Joshi
7
E
Shivam
Daksh S. Rathour
7
E
Satyam
Yash Kandiyal
7
E
Shivam
 
Date
Name of Participant Competition
Class
Sec
House
Rank
9.11.15
Ananya Joshi Inter Class Poster making
8
E
Sundaram
I
Yukta Maan
8
E
Satyam
Samriddhi Uniyal
8
D
Sundaram
II
Saumya Nagpal
8
D
Satyam
Sharika Mattoo
8
D
Sundaram
Pooja Manhas
8
D
Sundaram
Ria Pandita
8
D
Vishwa
Snigdha Basu
8
C
Shivam
III
Ayushi Pathak
8
C
Shivam
Chaynika Bisht
8
C
Sundaram
Suprita Singh
8
C
Satyam
Divya Disha
8
B
Shivam
Consol.
Priyanjana Jha
8
B
Vishwa
Riya Sharma
8
B
Satyam
Nikhil Srivastava
8
B
Shivam
Pranav K. Rawlley
8
B
Sundaram
Gaurav Sharma
8
A
Shivam
Honey Mann
8
A
Sundaram
Jasraj Singh
8
A
Satyam
Kartik Jain
8
A
Vishwa
 
Date
Name of Participant  
Class
Sec
Result
13.10.15
Sarthak Dhar Inter House India Quiz conducted by Scholastic India Pvt Ltd
8
D
Shivam House Stood I
Snigdha Basu
8
C
Atishay Jain
8
D
Vishwa House Stood II
Agriya Kheterpal
8
D
 
Date
Name of Participant Competition
Class
Sec
House
Rank
27.11.15
Jyotir Anand

Inter House PowerPoint Presentation

(Explore India)
8
D
Satyam
I
Preet Aryan Gupta
8
F
Vibhuti Chandel
8
E
Saloni Bhandari
6
A
Aditi Vats
7
C
Nami Jain
8
E
Saloni
8
D
Sundaram
II
Tanvi Arora
6
F
Chaynika bisht
8
C
Anushree Sharma
6
F
Hritipragyan Samal
7
C
Kanishk Sharma  
7
C
 






















 
MIDDLE EVENTS AUGUST 2015
 
Inter Class Dramatic Monologue 21.08.2015
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
M. Abhivyakti
8
C
Shivam
I
2
Gupil Kukreti
8
C
Shivam
1
Kishita Mirg
8
E
Sundaram
II
2
Vibhuti Chandel
8
E
Satyam
1
Priyanjana Jha
8
B
Vishwa
III
2
N. Kartikaas
8
B
Sundaram
 
Inter Class Book review 11.08.2105
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Amogh Bajpai
7
C
Shivam
1
2
Navya Pandey
7
C
Sundaram
3
Aditi Vats
7
C
Satyam
1
Yashvardhan
7
B
Sundaram
II
2
Shehjar Choudhary
7
B
Shivam
3
Medha Pandey
7
B
Shivam
1
Aanvi Verma
7
F
Sundaram
III
2
Ayush Gupta
7
F
Shivam
 
Inter Class Akbar Birbal Story Enactment 13.08.15
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Aashay Vats
6
B
Vishwa
I
2
Aayushi Sharma
Sundaram
3
Ankur Kaushik
Satyam
4
Aryan mudgal
Shivam
5
Chaitanya Kainth
Sundaram
6
Dipankar Jha
Satyam
7
Mrigank Pawagi
Satyam
8
Pihu Verma
Vishwa
9
Sugandha Singh
Shivam
10
Suhani Chaturvedi
Vishwa
11
Vanshaj Chaudhary
Satyam
12
Puranjay Rajpurohit
Sundaram
1
Pratyush Kumar
6
F
Sundaram
II
2
Meghna Madhu
Vishwa
3
Aarohi Sharma
Sundaram
4
Ansh Goyal
Sundaram
5
Mustafa M. Hussain
Vishwa
6
Manav Aggrawal
Vishwa
7
Sania Khan
Satyam
8
Mehak Pandita
Shivam
9
Eva Verma
Vishwa
10
Yukta Punj
Shivam
11
Tannuvi Aggrawal
Shivam
12
Anushka seth
Sundaram
13
Aditi Jain
Sundaram
14
Shriya Shukla
Shivam
15
Ayonna saha
Vishwa
1
Sushmita Mukherjee
6
E
Sundaram
III
2
Jaanvi
Shivam
3
Priyal Naik
Shivam
4
Riyansh Ramanathan
Vishwa
5
Shubhang Gautam
Sundaram
6
Pranav Hari
Satyam
7
Agrim Gupta
Satyam
8
Varnika Malhotra
Satyam
9
Sheena Saraf
Sundaram
10
Ishal Tiwari
Vishwa
11
Bhavya Negi
Vishwa
12
Purva Batra
Vishwa
13
Prabhash Sinha
Satyam
OUTSTANDING ACTORS
Karan Sinha
Shivam
6A
Pranit Das
Shivam
6C
 
Inter House News Reporting 24/08/2015
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Sritama Ray
7
C
Shivam
1
2
Akanksha Pateria
7
C
3
Amogh Bajpai
7
C
1
Devang Dobliyal
8
D
Vishwa
II
2
Anushka Pandey
8
E
3
Ishit Singh
8
C
 

INTER HOUSE FOLK SONG

INTER HOUSE FOLK SONG

INTER CLASS DRAMATIC MONOLOGUE : CLASS VIII

INTER CLASS BOOK REVIEW : CLASS VII

INTER CLASS AKBAR BIRBAL STORY ENACTMENT : CLASS VI

 
 
MIDDLE EVENTS JULY 2015
 
 
 
Inter House Patriotic Poem 30/07/2015
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Sonakshi Rawat
6
D
Satyam
I
2
Chaitanya Kaith
6
B
Sundaram
II
3
Amogh Bajpai
7
C
Shivam
I
4
Aditi Vats
7
C
Satyam
I
5
Kriti Kakkar
8
F
Satyam
I
6
Kshita Mirg
8
E
Sundaram
II
OVERALL WINNER
I Satyam
II Sundaram
 
Inter Class Board Display 14.07.15 & 15.07.15 & 24.07.15
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
Topic
1
Mansha Dhir
6
B
Sundaram
I
Democracy and Education
2
Pankhuri Gupta
Shivam
3
Mrigank Pawagi
Satyam
4
Karan Sinha
6
A
Shivam
II
National Literacy Mission
5
Saloni Bhandari
Satyam
6
Zaid Khan
Sundaram
7
Ansh Goyal
6
F
Sundaram
III
Serving the Nation
8
Ayonna Saha
Vishwa
9
Aakansha Pandita
Satyam
1
Ayush Jadun
7
C
Vishwa
I
Heat Sources
2
Jahanavi Sharma
Vishwa
3
Shivam Arora
Vishwa
4
Aditya Acharya
7
A
Satyam
II
Smile
5
Saumya Ahuja
Shivam
6
Ambika A. Panse
Satyam
7
Ansh Gupta
7
E
Shivam
III
Seven Sisters
8
Sejal Srivastav
Sundaram
9
Anshika
Sundaram
1
Lovansh Katiyar
8
E
Vishwa
I
7Rs for waste management
2
Kishita Mirg
Sundaram
3
Nami Jain
Satyam
4
Jigyasa sharma
8
D
Shivam
II
War for Peace
5
Devang Dobliyal
Vishwa
6
Sohini Bhattacharya
Vishwa
7
Priyanjana Jha
8
B
Vishwa
III
PSHE
 
 
8
Anshika Prakash
Shivam
9
Nikhil Srivastava
Shivam
 
INTER HOUSE NEWS REPORTING
 
INTER HOUSE FRENCH ELOCUTION






 
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE


 
Inter Class Creative Writing (Hindi) 11/05/2015-15/05/2015
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Akshita Jha
6
C
Vishwa
I
2
Sonakshi Rawat
6
D
Satyam
II
3
Madhu Kumari
6
B
Sundaram
III
4
Hritipragyan Samal
7
C
Sundaram
I
5
Saanaya Dixit
7
C
Satyam
II
6
Nehal Verma
7
C
Sundaram
III
7
Priyanjana Jha
8
B
Vishwa
I
8
Nikhil Garg
8
D
Satyam
II
9
Snigdha Basu
8
C
Shivam
II
10
M. Abhivyakti
8
C
Shivam
III
 
Inter Class Creative Writing (English) 5/05/2015-8/05/2015
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Prachee Dash
6
F
Vishwa
I
2
Mrigank Pawagi
6
B
Satyam
II
3
Anusha Sarkar
6
B
Sundaram
III
4
Sanya Saxena
6
D
Shivam
III
5
Ayati Sharma
7
B
Shivam
I
6
Isha Kaushik
7
C
Vishwa
II
7
Ajita Saxena
7
A
Vishwa
III
8
Snigdha Basu
8
C
Shivam
I
9
Saloni
8
D
Sundaram
II
10
M.Abhivyakti
8
C
Shivam
III
 
Inter House French Elocution 07/05/2015
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Ashirvad Das
6
F
Shivam
I
2
Meghna Madhu
6
F
Vishwa
II
3
Hritipragyan Samal
7
C
Sundaram
I
4
Aishani Singh
7
C
Satyam
II
5
Jigyasa Sharma
8
D
Shivam
I
6
Prisha Srivastava
8
D
Sundaram
I
OVERALL WINNERS
1
Sundaram
 
I
2
Shivam
 
II
 
Inter Class Creative Writing (English) 5/05/2015-8/05/2015
S.No.
Name of Participant
Class
Sec
House
Rank
1
Amritraj Dash
6
C
Shivam
I
2
Amogh Bajpai
7
C
3
Snigdha Basu
8
C
4
Akshat Shashi
7
C
5
Tanisha Gulati
8
F
6
Tushar Jayant
8
B
7
Ishit Singh
7
C
Vishwa
II
8
Priyanka Sareen
8
D
9
Lovansh Katiyar
8
E
10
Khyati Sisodia
6
C
11
Vaibhav Mishra
8
D
12
Mehar Khurana
7
C
 
Vishwa Bharati Public School , Noida Celebrates
‘GANIT’ Week To Boost Mathematical Skills
Dec 16-22: As per the guidelines issued by CBSE – GANIT (Growing Aptitude in Numerical Innovations & Training) Week was celebrated in Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida to commemorate the birth anniversary of Shri Srinivasa Ramanujan, the genius mathematician.
Different activities were designed and conducted by the Mathematics Department of the school for classes III to XI. These activities helped to create interest in the subject among the students and to reduce the fear of mathematics in them.
 
22.12.2014 screening of films produced by Vigyan Prasar
Class VI students were shown movies on the life of Shri Srinivasa Ramanujan, the genius mathematician, produced by Vigyan Prasad. The event was held at the school auditorium. There after students expressed their views about the movie and how they got inspired by the numbers.
 
19.12.2014: Experience sharing on innovation by teachers and students
In Vishwa Bharati teachers use modern interactive technology like MATHS LAB , SMART Board and INTERACTIVE WHITEBOARDS to support inquiry-based and fun filled learning in math.
 
Maths Lab – Is a place where students love to go to understand the way maths work. Students verify various properties of triangles, quadrilaterals and various other polygons. They find area and perimeter of various geometrical shapes and objects. Besides that they are able to actually see the result and verify the concepts learned. The students who had previously disliked maths classes now look forward to learn it.
 
Smart Board (Chalk less Board)
Instead of holding up a six-inch protractor in front of a class of 40 children, smart board provides a virtual animated protractor, students can understand the visuals, they can see the angles being measured, they are able to touch it, they are able to rotate it: and it just cuts down on the amount of time it used to take make the children to grasp the concept.
 
SAS (Smart Assessment System) to assess and evaluate. It is one of the most effective ways to raise learning outcomes.The teacher immediately has a record of what the grades are, what are the weak areas of the students and what areas need to be reviewed or re taught.
Smart Class by Educomp
 
Smart Class Program implemented by Educomp is both informative and enjoyable. It has enhanced the teaching and learning process. The teaching methodology has changed from an orthodox and laborious method of verbal explanation to a very interactive and graphical presentation making teaching more interesting and learning more enjoyable.
 
GANIT’ Week Celebrations at Vishwa Bharati Public School Noida
 
Activities Middle For the Month of December
Middle Event : December 2014
Name of Event

Date

Name Of Student/s

Class
House
Result
Inter House Hindi Debate
11.12.14
Vibhuti Chandel
VII F
Satyam
I

 
Kriti Kakkar
VII F
Interjector
Nami Jain
VII C
 
Kishita Mirg
VII D
Sundaram
II
 
Saloni Samania
VII E
Interjector
Sanyukti Chaudhari
VIII E
Best Speaker  
Lovansh Katiyar
VII D
Best Speaker  
Saloni Samania
VII E
Best Question  
Jigyasa Sharma
VII E
 
Name of Event

Date

 

House
Result
INTER HOUSE FOOTBALL MATCH
17.12.14
BOYS
 
Sundaram
I
Shivam
II
18.12.14
GIRLS
 
Satyam
I
Vishwa
II
 
EXCURSIONS:

Class

Date
Destination
VI
17.12.2014
Nazafgarh
VII
16.12.2014
Ballabhgarh
VIII
17.12.2014
Pratapgarh
 
TEACHER’S WORKSHOP
By Ms. Bhavna Kaul and Ms. Tina Arora on 6.12.14 on “How to teach Literature “.
 
 
TRIP TO BALLABHGARH
 
 
 
INTER HOUSE FOOTBALL MATCH : BOYS & GIRLS
 
 
 
TRIP TO PRATAPGARH
 
 
 
AVID READERS
 
 
Middle Event : November 2014
Name of Event

Date

Name Of Student/s

Class
Result
Inter Class Book Mark Making (VI)
12.11.14
Shehjar Choudhary
VI E
I
   
Shivangi Sherawat
VI E
   
Priyal Jain
VI A
II
   
Jigisha Aggarwal
VI B
   
Vivek Pachauri
VI B
III
   
Stuti Mehra
VI C
   
Saloni
VI D
Consolation Prize
   
Shreya Saraf
VI E
   
Adityab Gupta
VI E
 
Middle Event : November 2014
Name of Event

Date

Name Of Student/s

Class
Result
Inter Class Badge Making (VII)
20.11.14
Anjali Verma
VII F
I
   
Urijita Raj
VII C
II
   
Pooja Manhas
VII E
III
   
Ashlesha Verma
VII B
Consolation Prize
 
 
   
Annanya Negi
VII D
   
Riya Sharma
VII C
 
Middle Event : November 2014
Name of Event

Date

Name Of Student/s

Class
Result
Inter Class Pamphlet Making (VIII)
05.12.14
Nimish Agarwal
VIII E
I
   
Kavya Katiyar
VIII E
II
   
Sarthak Handa
VIII A
III
   
Bhavya Garg
VIII C
Consolation Prize
 
 
   
Ishika Dey
VIII A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACTIVITIES FOR THE MONTH OCTOBER
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middle Event : July 2014
Name of Event

Date

Name Of Student/s

House
Result
Inter House Patriotic Speech
23.07.14
Kartik Anand
Shivam
I
 
Amogh Bajpai
 
Vinamra Walli
Vishwa
I
 
Garima Mathur
 
Vibhuti Chandel
Satyam
II
 
Tanishtha Chatterjee
Inter House English Solo Singing
1.8.14
Mihika Suryavanshi
Satyam
I
Niharika Kapat
Sundaram
II
 
 
Middle Event : July 2014
Name of Event

Date

Name Of Student/s

Class
Result
Inter Class Dramatic Monologue
22.07.14
Anshum Shailey
8F
I
 
Koushik Dutta
 
Niharika Kapat
8E
II
 
Sparsh Rawal
 
Anushka Tyagi
8D
III
   
Dhruv Rawat
Inter Class Display Board
17.7.14
Snigdha Basu
7C
I
   
Anish Sharma
     
7B
II
   
   
Priyanjana Jha
7A
III
   
M. Abhivyakti
Inter Class Display Board
16.7.14
Medha Pande
6B
I
   
Ashmit Gupta
   
Somya Ahuja
   
Yashika S Bisht
6D
II
   
Anoushka Sharma
   
Avanish Singh
   
Amogh Bajpaye
6A
III
   
Aditi Vats
 
Middle Event : August 2014
Name of Event

Date

Name Of Student/s

Class
Result
Inter Class Poem Enactment (VI)
25.08.14
Group of VI D Students
6D
I
 
Group of VI C Students
6C
II
   
Group of VI B Students
6B
III
         
Inter Class Book Review (VII)
27.08.14
Devang
7E
I
Author Ruskin Bond  
Sonhini
   
Jigyasa
   
Anish Sharma
7C
II
   
Snigdha Basu
   
Chaynika Bisht
   
Lovansh
7D
III
   
Kishita
   
Gupil
Inter Class ThematicBoard
26.08.14
Sampreet Bharti
8D
I
Dhruv Rawat
Shreya Wadhwa
Araush Rai
8A
II
 
Meenal Kemchandani
 
Yashaswini Gupta
 
Amrit bani virdl
8B
III
 
Amogha Singh
 
Aman Garg
 
Middle Event : August 2014
Name of Event

Date

Name Of Student/s

House
Result
Inter House English Solo Singing
1.08.14
Mihika Suryavanshi
Satyam
I
 
Niharika Kapat
Sundaram
II
 
 
INTER CLASS POEM ENACTMENT CLASS VI

INTER CLASS BOOK REVIEW CLASS VII
     
   
INTER CLASS THEMATIC BOARD DISPLAY CLASS VIII    
 
ATHLETIC MEET
 
BOARD DISPLAY CLASS 7
 
INTER HOUSE ENGLISH SOLO SONG
 
DRAMATIC MONOLOUGE CLASS 8
 
INTER HOUSE PATRIOTIC SPEECH
 
INTER HOUSE PATRIOTIC SPEECH
 
WORKSHOP ON CROCODILE PHYSICS & CHEMISTRY
 
 

 

 Copyright © 2010-11, by Vishwa Bharati Public School. All rights reserved. Disclaimer